Innovate . Create . Engineer .

Innovate . Create . Engineer .

Latest Announcements
& Updates at MVJ

About MVJ

College of Engineering

Embarking on a transformative journey spanning four decades, MVJ College of Engineering has evolved into a dynamic hub of learning, blending technical prowess with character development.

The goal of MVJCE has been to create efficient programmes that allow students to be carefully transformed into highly motivated graduates and postgraduates, enriched with professional competence, managerial skills, inherent dynamism and humanism, and industry ready. The curriculum is revamped based on the recommendations of NEP 2020, AICTE (Model Curriculum), UGC, VTU as well as National, Societal & industry requirements.

Read more about us

Board of Governors

MVJ College of Engineering

Our board of governors comprises dedicated individuals driven by a shared vision of holistic education. With diverse expertise and unwavering commitment, they lead by example, fostering an environment where students thrive academically and personally.

Padma Bhushan Dr. B N Suresh, Chairman, Board of Governors – MVJCE

Dr. B N Suresh

Chairman

Shri. M J Balachandar, Member, Board of Governors – MVJCE

Shri. M J Balachandar

Member

Prof. B N Raghunandan, Member, Board of Governors – MVJCE

Prof. B N Raghunandan

Member

Dr. Viraj Kumar, Member, Board of Governors – MVJCE

Dr. Viraj Kumar

Member

Mr. Vasantha Kumar Narayan, Member, Board of Governors – MVJCE

Mr. Vasantha Kumar Narayan

Member

Shri. P S Krishnan, Member, Board of Governors – MVJCE

Shri. P S Krishnan

Member

Prof. S Chandrasekar, Member, Board of Governors – MVJCE

Prof. S Chandrasekar

Member

Dr. K. Ramachandra, Member, Board of Governors – MVJCE

Dr. K. Ramachandra

Member

Dr. Ajayan K. R., Member Secretary, Board of Governors – MVJCE

Dr. Ajayan K. R.

Member Secretary

Dr. M Brindha, Member Convenor, Board of Governors – MVJCE

Dr. M Brindha

Member Convenor

A wealth of learning opportunities and extensive experiences that foster a lifelong curiosity for exploration.

background 002
arrow

Environment

MVJCE

MVJCE for Life

Great Career Outcomes

MVJCE’s Placement Cell bridges corporates and students for recruitment, ensuring students are highly employable. Through 250 extra hours of targeted training over four years, we boost confidence, analytical skills, presentations, communication, and technical prowess.

https://mvjce.edu.in/wp-content/uploads/2024/03/career-02.gif Placement training and career support at MVJCE, Bangalore
Students placed with top recruiters at MVJ College of Engineering, Bangalore
Award-winning students at MVJ College of Engineering, Bangalore
Students winning competitions at MVJCE, a top engineering college in Bangalore

Student Achievements

MVJ College of Engineering takes pride in the remarkable achievements of its students, reflecting their prowess in academic, extracurricular, and entrepreneurial pursuits. From winning national coding competitions to excelling in research projects, students consistently showcase their talents and skills.

Vibrant Campus Culture

MVJ College of Engineering is not just an institution; it’s a vibrant hub of life and opportunities. From engaging events and diverse clubs to fostering entrepreneurship and promoting sports, our campus pulsates with energy.

Vibrant campus life and student clubs at MVJCE, Bangalore
Students at a campus event at MVJ College of Engineering, Bangalore

MVJ College of Engineering

Strengths at a Glance
Dotted circle 01
Modern Campus
acre 0
Dotted circle 02
UG Programmes
0
Dotted circle 02
PG Programmes
0 0
Dotted circle 02
Research Centers
0 0
Dotted circle 01
Successful Alumni
0 +

Our
Success
Factors

Success at MVJCE is propelled by commitment, persistence, ongoing education, and a nurturing community.

Engineering Leaders

of tomorrow

Cutting-edge research lab at MVJ College of Engineering, Bangalore

Cutting-edge research labs equipped with state-of-the-art technology.

Faculty mentoring students at MVJ College of Engineering, Bangalore

Dedicated faculty providing mentorship and guidance for academic pursuits.

Students in class at MVJCE, a top private engineering college in Bangalore

Commitment to academic excellence through continuous improvement and innovation.

State-of-the-art research laboratory at MVJCE, Bangalore

State-of-the-art laboratory amenities encouraging pioneering research at MVJCE.

Sports facilities at MVJ College of Engineering, Bangalore

State-of-the-art sports facilities for athletic excellence at MVJCE.

Modern computer lab at MVJ College of Engineering, Bangalore

MVJCE’s exceptional computer lab: Where technology meets innovation.

Anushka
Department of CSE

Yuvraj V
Vice President of Dhwani

Katharine
President of Toastmasters Club

Bengaluru:

The Silicon Valley of India

Nestled in the heart of Karnataka, Bengaluru stands as a vibrant metropolis renowned for its rich cultural heritage and bustling urban life. Fondly known as the “Garden City,” Bengaluru captivates visitors with its pleasant climate, lush greenery, and cosmopolitan atmosphere. Boasting a dynamic blend of tradition and modernity, this city attracts people from all corners of the globe, drawn by its opportunities, innovation, and vibrant lifestyle.

Whitefield’s meteoric rise to prominence can be attributed to the Information Technology boom that swept through the city in the late 20th century. With the establishment of major IT companies and tech parks, Whitefield emerged as the epicenter of Bengaluru’s IT industry, attracting talent and investment from across the globe. This influx of tech-savvy professionals transformed Whitefield into a bustling commercial district, fueling economic growth and urban development in the region.

Enquire About Admissions